Information

Calories in Herring

Calories in Herring

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Herring Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Herring, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat290032.916.63.7
Herring, Atlantic, kippered62073.50.8
Herring, Atlantic, pickled36713.519.925.23.3
Herring, Atlantic, raw4505.12.60.6
Herring, Pacific, cooked, dry heat360030.325.66
Herring, Pacific, raw359030.225.56

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-


Watch the video: Nutrition Essentials for Neuroendocrine Tumor Patients. What to Eat and Why (January 2022).